Simi Valley Elks Lodge No. 2492
home_page committees officers calendar events bugle lodges
photo_albums webmaster duty history programs touring campers
registration new_members contact facilities campground othersites latest_news
sponsors membersonly          
bpoe
Keith Scott
Elks Logo
Keith Scott - Exalted Ruler
April
Sal
Lecturing Knight
Secretary
Treasurer
April Gioseffi - Leading Knight
Loyal Knight
Jim Barros - Lecturing Knights
Todd Bair - Secretary
James Vandenberg - Treasurer
1 Year Trustee
2 Year Trustee
3 Year Trustee
Mike Nolan
Andy Dobrzyski
Ted Poliskey - 1 Year Trustee
David Berthiaume - 2 Year Trustee
David Coleman, PDDGER, PSVP, PER - 3 Year Trustee
Mike Nolan - 4 Year Trustee
Andy Dobrzynski - 5 Year Trustee
Organist
Inner Guard
Esquire
Tiler
Officer at Large
Chaplain
Organist
Renita D'Amico - Inner Guard
John D'Amico, PER - Esquire
Ray Day - Tiler
Officer At Large
Tom Petriella - Chaplain
             
 
Officers 2016-2017
     
Past Exalted Rulers
 
Exalted Ruler .................................... Keith Scott   *Dan Bieker .................................... 73-75
Leading Knight .................................... April Gioseffi   *Roger Reardon .................................... 75-76
Loyal Knight .................................... Sal Argo   *Tom Lanza .................................... 76-77
Lecturing Knight .................................... Hector Morales, PER   *Al Spatz .................................... 77-78
Secretary .................................... Todd Bair   Bill Vest .................................... 78-79
Treasurer .................................... Jim Vandenberg   *Bob Wilkins .................................... 79-80
Tiler .................................... Ray Day   *Dick Spechtenhauser .................................... 80-81
Esquire .................................... John D'Amico, PER   *Richard Miller .................................... 81-82
Chaplain .................................... Tom Petriella   *Ray Grooms .................................... 82-83
Inner Guard .................................... Renita D'Amico   Marston Robertson .................................... 83-84
Officer-at-Large .................................... Hector Morales   Ray Evans .................................... 84-85
        Jerry Boyce .................................... 85-86
 
Trustees
    *Cliff Lebben .................................... 86-87
One-Year .................................... Ted Poliskey   Dean Bickford .................................... 87-88
Two-Year .................................... Dave Berthiaume   *Robert Shortell .................................... 88-89
Three-Year .................................... David Coleman, PDDGER, PSVP   Marston Robertson .................................... 89-90
Four-Year .................................... Mike Nolan   *John Scattareggia .................................... 90-91
Five-Year .................................... Andy Dobrzynski   *Heinz Abel .................................... 91-92
 
    Jerry Hillard .................................... 92-93
        Ken Willmon .................................... 93-94
        Ben Reade .................................... 94-95
        *Bob Kelly .................................... 95-96
        *Wayne Myers .................................... 96-97
        *Bill Turrentine .................................... 97-98
        Tony Markarian .................................... 98-99
        David Coleman .................................... 99-00
        John Disbro .................................... 00-01
        Rick Adams .................................... 01-02
        W.A. "Sander" Moss .................................... 02-03
        Ray Hunting .................................... 03-04
        Christian Turkish .................................... 04-05
        L. Nick Nickson .................................... 05-06
        Don Dauro .................................... 06-07
        Mike Johnson .................................... 07-08
        Olivia Morales .................................... 08-09
        Hector Morales .................................... 09-10
 
National and State
    Bill Mason .................................... 10-11
 
Association Officer
    John D'Amico .................................... 11-12
*Bob Wilkins ..................................... PDDGER & PSVP   Marissa Mason .................................... 12-13
Marston Robertson ..................................... PDDGER & PSVP   Walter Kroetsch .................................... 13-14
Tony Markarian ..................................... PDDGER & PSVP & Dist. Leader   Robert Johnson .................................... 14-15
David Coleman ..................................... PDDGER & PSVP   Olivia Morales .................................... 15-16
W.A. "Sander" Moss ..................................... PDDGER & PSVP   Bill Mason .................................... 16-17
             
        ** *Paul Dewire   ** *Larry Ramelow
        ** *Fred Jones   ** Tim Egan
       
**By Affiliiation
*Deceased